Language

Recombinant Human Epidermal Growth Factor rh-EGF Urogastrone HOMG4 URG EGF protein cas:62253-63-8

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Zhejiang

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2019-10-10 01:27

  • Browse the number:

    351

Send an inquiries
Company Profile
Hangzhou Neuro Peptide Biological Science and Technology Incorporation, Limited
By certification [File Integrity]
Contact:

hznlsw(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:

Zhejiang

Address:

6/F Building C, Uniom Center, No.501, Minhe Road, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang

Website:

http://www.rh-protein.com/ http://hznlsw.mesh-metalwire.com/

Product Details

Product Name: Recombinant Human Epidermal Growth Factor, rh-EGF

Other name:Epidermal Growth Factor Protein, Human; HOMG4 Protein, Human; URG Protein, Human

Catalog Number: NRPA11S

Packing Details: 10 μg, 100 μg, 1 mg, 10 mg

Formulation: Lyophilized from 2.5mM Na2HPO4, 2.5mM NaH2PO4, 2%Mannitol, pH6.8

Mol. Wt.: 6.2kDa

Theory pI: 4.78

Resources: Escherichia coli (E. coli)

Species:human

Purity: ≥95% by SDS-PAGE analysis

Test Activity: EC50≤0.1ng/ml(BALB/c 3T3 Cell detection)

Storage Condition: -20 oC

Storage Duration: 3 yearsBiological Activity:Fully biologically active when compared to standard. The ED50 as determined by a cell proliferation assay using murine Balb/c 3T3 cells is less than 0.1 ng/ml, corresponding to a specific activity of > 1.0 × 107IU/mg.

Application:research, laboratory or further evaluation purposes. NOT FOR HUMAN USE.

Stability & storage conditions:

Samples are stable for up to twelve months from date of receipt at -20℃ to -80℃
Store it under sterile conditions at -20℃ to -80℃. It is recommended that the protein be aliquoted for optimal storage. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.


Description:

Mature human epidermal growth factor (HGF) is a single chain low molecular polypeptide composed of 53 amino acids, with a molecular weight of about 6.2kda. It contains 6 cysteine in the molecule and forms 3 pairs of disulfide bonds in the chain. It is stable for acid, alkali and heat, and can withstand the degradation of trypsin, chymotrypsin and pepsin. It is one of the most stable protein polypeptides. HGF can play a variety of biological functions by binding EGF receptor (EGFR) which is specific to cell surface. It can be used to treat surgical trauma, skin ulcer, gastrointestinal ulcer, corneal injury, tissue repair, etc.

HGF can automatically combine with EGFR on the cell membrane near the wound, activate protein kinase, accelerate the synthesis of DNA, RNA and protein, promote and regulate the growth and increment of epidermal cells, make the wound heal quickly and repair skin tissue. Therefore, adding HGF to cosmetics has the functions of removing spots, acne and acne. HGF also has protective effect on normal skin, mainly in delaying aging, increasing skin elasticity and luster.

The recombinant human epidermal growth factor (RH EGF) was expressed by extracellular secretion. The amino acid sequence and molecular structure were consistent with the natural HGF, and it had complete

biological activity.


                                         

16% Tricine-SDS-PAGE

M:Protein marker standard                                rh-EGF stimulate BALB/c 3T3 Cell proliferation test

Lane 1:rh-EGF


For research use only!


Frontiers progress:

Partial Renal Coverage after EVAR with Suprarenal Fixation Seems Not to be Associated with Early Renal Impairment

Author : Taneva Gergana T GT, Valdivia Andrés Reyes AR, Pitoulias Georgios A GA, El Amrani Mehdi M, Donas Konstantinos P KP, Guaita Julia Ocaña JO

Journal : Ann Vasc Surg 2019-10-18 DOI : 10.1002/smll.201802403

Abstract : + Efforts to achieve optimal seal during endovascular aortic aneurysm repair (EVAR) may produce partial coverage of the lowest renal artery and in some cases even occlusion.

Regulatory cytokines prescribe the outcome of the inflammation in the process of PEX production

Author : Sarenac Vulovic Tatjana T, Pavlovic Sladjana S, Lutovac Mitar M, Zdravkovic Vladimir V, Sreckovic Suncica S

Journal : J Chin Med Assoc 2019-10-14 DOI : 10.1002/smll.201802403

Abstract : + The purpose of this study is to reveal the participation of different regulatory cytokines within the process of pseudoexfoliation (PEX).

Development of a novel gene signature in patients without Helicobacter pylori infection gastric cancer

Author : Lv Xuemei X, Zhao Yanyun Y, Zhang Liwen L, Zhou Shuqi S, Zhang Bing B, Zhang Qiang Q, Jiang Longyang L, Li Xueping X, Wu Huizhe H

Journal : J. Cell. Biochem. 2019-10-21 DOI : 10.1002/smll.201802403

Abstract : + Gastric cancer (GC) is one of the most fatal common cancers in worldwide.

http://www.rh-protein.com/